Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 16 July 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Supreme Court (Full Bench)

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 09:15
 Admissions

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
 Admissions

Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
1 Eravelly v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 145/2017)
 For Hearing
2 Eravelly v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 146/2017)
 For Hearing

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 7
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Tori Jay Newton (INS 418/2017)
 Pre-Sentence Order Review

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Shannon Christine Hill (INS 98/2018)
 First Appearances
2 The State of Western Australia v. Kade Lionel Hornell (INS 98/2018)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Luke James Stimpson (INS 111/2018)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Shona Rae Garlett-Exell (INS 64/2018)
 First Appearance
5 The State of Western Australia v. Haydon James William Heta (INS 352/2017)
 First Appearances
6 The State of Western Australia v. Tania Denise Shayler (INS 78/2018)
 First Appearance
7 The State of Western Australia v. Shane Laurence Walsh (INS 143/2018)
 First Appearance
8 The State of Western Australia v. Scott Lachlan Mitchell (INS 209/2017)
 First Appearance
9 The State of Western Australia v. Amanda Jane Morphett (INS 89/2018)
 First Appearances
10 The State of Western Australia v. Shanae Pamela Ruby Newman (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance
11 The State of Western Australia v. Courtney Jennifer Tavanavanua-Morrison (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 7
 09:30
The State of Western Australia v. Damian Eric Maxfield (INS 369/2017)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Preston Neil Thomas (INS 53/2018)
 Trial of Issues

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 7
 10:30
Blenkinsop v. Wilson (SJA 1061/2017)
 For Hearing

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Part Heard
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Part Heard
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd v. Tokyo City P/L (CIV 1651/2011)
 Part Heard
4 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd v. LMS Holdings P/L (CIV 1652/2011)
 Part Heard
5 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
1 Herridge & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Anor (CIV 2259/2015)
 For Hearing
2 Adams & Ors v. Campbell (CIV 1239/2016)
 For Hearing
3 Adams & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Ors (CIV 1445/2016)
 For Hearing
4 Powell & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Ors (CIV 1841/2016)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Rural Liquid Fertilisers P/L v. Denton (CIV 3000/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Crater Gold Mining Ltd v. Gilbert + Tobin (LPA 28/2018)
 For Directions

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Ionic Projects P/L v. Mirzaie (COR 16/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
 (COR 21/2018)
 Examination

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
HospEquip P/L v. Hussain (CIV 2175/2018)
 By Appointment