Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 19 September 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
Nguyen v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 12/2018)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 09:30
Stickells v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 149/2018)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Fyffe (CACR 158/2018)
 For Hearing

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 11:00
2 The State of Western Australia v. Egeland (CACR 163/2018)
 For Hearing

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 7
 09:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Xavier Gerard Clarke (INS 82/2012)
 Directions
2 The State of Western Australia v. Ambrose John Clarke (INS 82/2012)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 2
 09:30
Nguyen v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 36/2018)
 Bail Application

before The Hon. The Chief Justice  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ashley James Farmer (INS 6/2018)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The Queen v. Matafa Fofana (INS 407/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The Queen v. Rosaline Koroma (INS 407/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Jacob Rodney Harris (INS 400/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Lech Ewaryst Weglewski (INS 400/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 2
 14:15
Khan v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 35/2018)
 Bail Application

In Civil

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
 (COR 21/2018)
 Examination

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Chappell v. Goldspan Investments P/L (CIV 1597/2014)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before the Principal Registrar  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 08:00
Ziverts v. City of Albany (CIV 3001/2012)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
1 Hung v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 63/2011)
 Directions
2 Stavrianakos v. The State Of Western Australia & Anor (CPCA 82/2009)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Ziverts v. City of Albany (CIV 3001/2012)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before the Principal Registrar  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Acting Registrar Jenkin  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Teruvi Nominees P/L v. Parkway Parade P/L & Ors (CIV 2284/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before the Principal Registrar  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Martin v. Amaca P/L (Formerly James Hardie & Coy P/L) (CIV 2180/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
NB Modular P/L v. Wave International P/L (CIV 2821/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 2
 10:30
 (PRO 1660/2014)
 Passing of Accounts

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 12:00
Pier (WA) P/L v. Jean Maurice P/L & Ors (CIV 2935/2016)
 Application

Kalgoorlie Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 Court 4 Jury Court
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Travis Hogan (INS 340/2017)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Principal Registrar's Chambers, before the Principal Registrar in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  2660/2017    Heath v Howson

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Allanson in Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1682/2015    Central City P/L v Montevento Holdings P/L
At 09:30 2  CIV  2538/2014    Montevento Holdings P/L v Central City P/L

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Archer in Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  2954/2017    Watts v Hall & Anor
At 09:30 2  CIV  2599/2016    Satterley Property Group P/L v Ironbridge Holdings P/L

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Vaughan in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CPCA  13/2011    The Director of Public Prosecutions for Western Australia v Sokmas
At 09:30 2  CIV  2022/2018    Rural Liquid Fertilisers P/L v Dalla Rosa Holdings P/L & Anor

Magistrates Court - Stirling Gardens

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
 Callover Hearings