Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 26 June 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
1 Pureau v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 68/2016)
 For Judgment
2 Pureau v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 69/2016)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A. ,  Hall J.  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
S (a child) v. Harris (CACR 61/2017)
 For Judgment

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Howarth (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher Joe Moir (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Johnathan Derek Pihema (INS 181/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Courtney Jennifer Tavanavanua-Morrison (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Shanae Pamela Ruby Newman (INS 168/2017)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Heath Myron Tewaiti (INS 164/2017)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Clinton O'Meara (INS 167/2017)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Helen Louise Kimmorley (INS 267/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher James Birdsall (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Terrance Wayne Anthony (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton Fredrick Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
4 The State of Western Australia v. Stefan Lazba Mead (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
5 The State of Western Australia v. Robert Christopher James Pickett (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury
6 The State of Western Australia v. "A Child" (INS 306/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Samantha Melissa Shelia Taylor (INS 202/2016)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Deseiree Gina Donaldson (INS 202/2016)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Gemini Energy and Minerals P/L v. Luff (CIV 2607/2015)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Dodd v. Dodd & Ors (CIV 1320/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Realistic Investments P/L & Anor v. Sutton Investments P/L & Anor (CIV 2081/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Samson v. Nicholson & Ors (CIV 1920/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Dewar v. Ollier & Anor (CIV 1803/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Acting Master Strk  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Rosinita Nominees P/L v. Ausworld Resources (CIV 3157/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 12:45
In the Estate of Mavis Elizabeth Lane deceased (PRO 2288/2016)
 Directions

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15

Northern Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 South Hedland
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Kodey Ray Seaton Herbert (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Tracey Christine Hepburn (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Rocky Ray Herbert (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
4 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Dylan Roberts (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury
5 The State of Western Australia v. Clinton George Foley (INS 135/2015)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2383/2016    Macallum Group Limited v Southern Sky Energy P/L & Anor
At 10:45 2  CIV  2851/2015    Investoz Capital P/L v Foriglio
At 11:00 3  CIV  1989/2016    Brown v Barber
At 11:15 4  CIV  1727/2010    Zilkens v Dzienciol & Ors
At 11:15 5  CIV  2757/2013    Dzienciol v Pinjen P/L & Anor
At 11:15 6  CIV  1338/2017    Dzienciol v Dzienciol
At 11:30 7  CIV  1281/2017    Owens v Owens
At 11:45 8  CIV  1576/2017    Shepherd v Semmens
At 11:45 9  CIV  1275/2017    Vlahos v Tomsic & Ors
At 12:15 10  CIV  2608/2016    Trans Petroleum (Australia) P/L v United Petroleum (WA) P/L

Registrars Chambers

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 14:15 1  CIV  2921/2015    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v Anderson & Anor