Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 15 December 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Supreme Court (Full Bench)

Coram:  Hall J. ,  Fiannaca J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 09:15
 Admissions

Coram:  Hall J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
 Admissions

Coram:  Allanson J. ,  Tottle J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:45
 Admissions

Coram:  Le Miere J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Tottle J.  
 Court No. 1
 11:30
 Admissions

Coram:  Jenkins J. ,  Kenneth Martin J. ,  Tottle J.  
 Court No. 1
 12:15
 Admissions

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Sydene Peter William Khan (INS 154/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Azarnia Frances Malay (INS 64/2016)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Jake Raymond Mosley (INS 196/2017)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Benjamin Keiley (INS 94/2017)
 Plea

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Rayney v. State of Western Australia (CIV 2177/2008)
 For Judgment

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
1 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Directions
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Tokyo City P/L (CIV 1651/2011)
 Directions
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. LMS Holdings P/L (CIV 1652/2011)
 Directions
4 Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Directions
5 Westgem Investments P/L (Receivers and Managers) (Administrators Appointed) v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (CIV 2340/2013)
 Directions
6 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Welldog P/L & Ors v. Ashton & Ors (CIV 2859/2016)
 Application

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Librizzi v. Bonannella (CIV 2331/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Metaxas v. Benksy & Anor (CIV 2202/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Smith & Anor v. Olivieri & Ors (CIV 2534/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Buckeridge v. Buckeridge & Ors (CIV 1960/2015)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Advanced Pest Control P/L v. FPL Solutions P/L & Ors (CIV 1597/2017)
 Application

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 10:30
Owen v. Quadrio & Ors (CIV 3090/2017)
 For Judgment
Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. Palermo (CIV 1986/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Wigby v. The Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation (CIV 1828/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 14:15 1  CIV  2674/2017    T&L Global Food Supply P/L v LQM P/L & Anor
At 14:45 2  CIV  2653/2017    Focused Recruitment P/L v Maloney
At 15:00 3  CIV  2514/2016    The Eastern Guruma Pastoral Company v Ngallagunda Aboriginal Corporation & Anor
At 15:30 4  CIV  2226/2015    Fazio & Ors v Fazio