Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list for: 25 May 2016

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss J.A. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Chaney J.  
 Court 3
 09:30
1 JR v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 26/2016)
 For Hearing
2 EW v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 63/2016)
 For Hearing

Court of Appeal - Civil

Coram:  Newnes J.A. ,  Murphy J.A. ,  Mitchell J.  
 Court 1
 09:30
O3 Capital P/L v. WY Properties P/L (CACV 126/2015)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Murphy  
 Court 1
 10:30
Serventy & Anor v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia (CACV 146/2015)
 Application for stay

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
1 The State of Western Australia v. Hayden Shane Wayne Joseph (INS 110/2012)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Damien Phillip Mathews (INS 110/2012)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Adam Jeffery Halliday (INS 283/2014)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Luke William Halliday (INS 283/2014)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Bobby Punevski (INS 288/2015)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:30
Chan & Anor v. City of Subiaco (GDA 2/2016)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Beech  
 Court 10
 09:15
1 Marchese v. Marchese (CIV 1471/2016)
 Directions
2 Samsung C & T Corporation v. Loots (CIV 1185/2016)
 Directions
3 Duro Felguera Australia P/L v. Samsung C & T Corporation (CIV 1257/2016)
 Directions
4 Samsung C&T Corporation v. Loots (CIV 1719/2016)
 Directions
5 Duro Felguera Australia P/L v. Samsung C & T Corporation (CIV 1596/2016)
 Directions
6 Samsung C&T Corporation & Anor v. Machell (CIV 1284/2016)
 Directions
7 Duro Felguera Australia P/L v. Samsung C & T Corporation (CIV 1255/2016)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 2, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:30
Phoenix Eagle Company P/L v. Ardrey (CIV 3072/2011)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:30
RHG Mortgage Corporation Limited v. Kelly (CIV 1771/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation RM 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:45
Casotti Enterprises P/L & Anor v. Swiss Re International SE & Ors (CIV 2014/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 7
 10:00
Donaldson v. Nolan & Ors (CIV 2867/2013)
 Directions

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation RM 3, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:00
Henderson v. ACN 000 343 019 Limited & Anor (CIV 1609/2013)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation RM 1, Floor 17, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:15
O'Reilly v. Green & Ors (CIV 2534/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 7
 10:30
Ashman v. Richards (CIV 1641/2016)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 2, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:30
Rey Lennard Shelf P/L & Anor v. Oil Basins Limited (CIV 1200/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Bush  
 Court 4
 10:30
Sutton Investments P/L & Anor v. Realistic Investments P/L & Anor (CACV 9/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Davies  
 Court 5
 10:30
Wilden P/L & Ors v. Green & Ors (CACV 101/2005)
 Taking of Accounts

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:45

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 14:15
Mineralogy P/L v. Sino Iron P/L & Ors (CIV 1808/2013)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 14:15

Northern Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 Kununurra
 09:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ivan Maurice Thomsen (INS 225/2015)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:45 1  CIV  1314/2016    Peters v Boothey & Anor
At 11:45 2  CIV  1202/2014    B H Pharmacy P/L v Cuscuna Nominees P/L
At 12:00 3  CIV  1302/2016    Taylor & Anor v Jordan & Anor

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 14:15 1  CIV  3018/2015    Sakalo v Kitto & Kitto

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Tottle in Court 2, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2023/2015    McNally v Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  1416/2015    Stavrianakos v The State of Western Australia

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Martino in Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2563/2013    Commonwealth Bank of Australia v Cheng & Ors
At 09:15 2  CIV  1706/2015    Cheng v Lam & Anor
At 09:15 3  CIV  2477/2011    Warwick Entertainment Centre P/L (Receivers and Managers Appointed) v Earlmist P/L
At 09:15 4  COR  74/2016    Resch Investments P/L v Pike & Anor
At 09:15 5  CIV  3037/2015    Mulholland v Winslow

Magistrates Court - Stirling Gardens

before  Magistrate Whitbread  
 Court 6
 09:15
 Callover Hearings

before  Magistrate Whitbread  
 Court 6
 14:15
 Callover Hearings