Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list for: 29 July 2014

The Court is open to the public.


In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice McKechnie  
 Court 7
 10:00
State Director of Public Prosecution v. Gavin John Wesley (DSO 4/2014)
 Division 2 Order

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Katie Walkerley (INS 169/2013)
 Trial by Jury

before  Commissioner Sleight  
 Court 3
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Justin Lex Morrison (INS 122/2014)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Mason Dempsey Little (INS 135/2014)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Christopher James Marshall (INS 163/2013)
 Plea
4 The State of Western Australia v. Laurence Michael Drew (INS 225/2012)
 Plea

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 2, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:15
Drysdale v. Workcover WA (CIV 2536/2013)
 For Judgment

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Court 11
 10:00
Palermo & Anor v. Super 4 P/L & Anor (COR 64/2013)
 Examination

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:30
1 Mercanti v. Slondia Nominees P/L & Ors (CIV 1276/2014)
 Part Heard
2 Mercanti v. Mercanti & Ors (CIV 1262/2013)
 Part Heard
3 Mercanti v. Mercanti & Ors (CIV 2186/2013)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Beech  
 Court 10
 09:15
1 RJ Bunny P/L v. GR Electrical P/L (COR 127/2014)
 Directions
2 Brazara P/L v. Bunny & Anor (CIV 2815/2013)
 Directions

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 8
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:30
Jones (COR 129/2014)
 Directions

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 09:30

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 8
 09:45

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation RM 2, Floor 17, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:00
Hill & Anor v. Hill & Ors (CIV 2806/2010)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:20

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation RM 2, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:30
Galati & Anor v. Preston Valley P/L (CIV 1432/2014)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation RM 3, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 10:30
Genalysis Laboratory Services P/L v. Wheeler (CIV 2939/2012)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court 6
 14:15
Taylor v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 32/2014)
 Bail Application

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation RM 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
 14:15
Dugless Machinery Company P/L v. Datek Australasia P/L (CIV 1473/2012)
 Mediation Conference

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:20 1  CIV  1292/2014    Law v Perpetual Trustee Company Limited & Ors
At 11:00 2  CIV  1903/2013    Castilo P/L v Xstract Mining Cosultants P/L
At 11:40 3  CIV  1422/2014    Gray & Anor v Gray & Ors
At 12:00 4  CIV  1746/2014    The Returned & Services League of Australia WA Branch Incorporated v The Rsl Care WA Retirement and Aged Care Association Incorporated
At 12:00 5  CIV  1794/2014    Australian Executor Trustees (SA) Limited v Ivory & Anor
At 12:20 6  CIV  1902/2014    Mega Holdings P/L v Brooks
At 12:40 7  CIV  2745/2013    Tolhurst v De Haume

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 8
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  COR  110/2014    Casient P/L v Anchor Plumbing & Gas P/L
At 09:15 2  COR  112/2014    Western Stainless Solutions v Basie Building Services
At 09:15 3  CIV  1274/2012    Mallon & Co Lawyers P/L v Gam
At 09:15 4  CIV  1257/2013    Wallace & Anor v Wallace & Anor
At 09:15 5  CIV  1584/2014    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v Heaney
At 09:15 6  CIV  2805/2013    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v Bolton
At 09:15 7  CIV  1862/2001    Lee v Mavaddat
At 09:15 8  CIV  1969/2014    Ferdinands
At 09:15 9  CIV  1973/2014    Attorney-General for Western Australia v Pachecki
At 09:15 10  CIV  2030/2012    Gray v Gray & Ors

Judges CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  1141/2012    Fox v Cockburn
At 09:15 2  CIV  1542/2014    Bailey v Wallaby Grip Limited & Anor
At 09:15 3  CIV  1591/2014    Perkins v Swift & Anor
At 09:15 4  CIV  2057/2013    McCreed v Amaca P/L
At 09:15 5  CIV  1356/2014    Brown v Amaca P/L
At 09:15 6  CIV  2927/2012    French v Public Transport Authority
At 09:15 7  CIV  1220/2014    Thomas v CSR Limited
At 09:15 8  CIV  2532/2013    Jacob v CSR Limited & Anor
At 09:15 9  CIV  1085/2014    Savage v Ford Motor Company of Australia Limited
At 09:15 10  CIV  2675/2010    Wannunup Development Nominees v Forman & Anor
At 09:15 11  CIV  2946/2013    Smith v Minister for Works

Registrars Chambers

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar C Boyle in Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, Perth
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1315/2014    Commonwealth Bank of Australia v Townsend
At 09:30 2  CIV  1647/2014    Permanent Custodians Limited v Ruthenberg
At 09:30 3  CIV  2233/2013    Keystart Loans Limited v Dunn
At 09:30 4  CIV  1286/2014    RHG Mortgage Corporation Limited v Geracitano
At 09:30 5  CIV  1691/2014    Pepper Finance Corporation Limited v Snelleksz
At 09:30 6  CIV  1203/2014    National Australia Bank Limited v Solly & Anor
At 09:30 7  CIV  1143/2013    GE Personal Finance P/L v Welk & Anor

Masters CMC List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 8
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  CIV  3076/2012    Mead v Lemon & Ors